Washington Area OPEN Results ~ September 2021
EVENT No. of Event Entries 1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
FRIDAY   1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
Open Sngl 501/Crt/CC 117 Danny Baggish Seth Steffano Michael Smith Alex Spellman
Top 8   Michael Campagna Joseph Chaney Joe Craig Connor Martin
LOD 501 64 Lynaugh/Spellman Smith/Grzesik Schweikart/Chaney Roger/Matthews
Top 8   Whitmer/Elder Dixon/Shirley Couch/Baggish Campagna/Stewart
SATURDAY          
Youth/Adult 501          
Mixed Trips 601 51 Van Dongen/Graybeal/Baggish Robbins/Walsh/Cunningham West/Sawyer/Bumgarner Spellman/Phillips/Phillips
Top 8   Young/Rohlfing/Young Pitt/Yasenchak/Kiel Feldpush/Hedrick/Ashley Curry/Luke/Widmayer
Mens Doubles 501 72 Van Dongen/Baggish Kidd/McGarrigle Robbins/Walsh Blake/Smith
Top 8   Young/Rohlfing Steffano/Newton Chorba/Lippert Brandon/Chaney
Ladies Singles 501 41 Dani Warmack Marlise Kiel Shea Cole Sandy Haas
Top 8   Michelle Graybeal Jennifer Lyzak Lisa Tyler Holly Young
Top 16   Andrea Flaville Hilda Frausto Kat Frenzinger Janeth Guizon
Top 16   Lisa McCormick Teresa Quan Bonnie Wei Samantha White
Mens Singles 501 128 Bruce Robbins Joe Huffman Joe Hedrick Seth Steffano
Top 8   Patrick Gibson Jim Widmayer Kevin Yasenchak Darin Young
Top 16   Kaden Anderson Jesse Beach Wes Lippert Kevin Luke
Top 16   Robbie Phillips Mike Rogers Vince Walker Brian Wehrman
Ladies Doubles 501 28 Grzesik/Kiel Cole/Graybeal Wei/Huffman McCandless/Gartrell
Top 8   Whitmer/Spencer Spingler/Jasinski Rosenfeld/Stewart Cocchi/Cunningham
SUNDAY          
Youth Singles 501          
Mixed Doubles 501 61 Graybeal/Baggish Warmack/Phillips Young/Young Martin/Jasinski
Top 8   Gibson/Stewart Chaney/Haas Beach/Wei Arroyo/Lagana
Ladies Doubles Cricket 28 Cole/Graybeal Warmack/Haas Quan/Preciado Grzesik/Kiel
Top 8   White/McFarland Curry/West Cocchi/Cunningham Casciato/Weber
Mens Singles Cricket 106 Jason Brandon Kevin Luke Bruce Robbins Tom Sawyer
Top 8   Joe Huffman Jeff Marinucci Robbie Phillips Seth Steffano
Top 16   Joe Craig Joe Hedrick Connor Martin John Newsome
Top 16   Micheal Smith Terry Tucker Jules Van Dongen Brian Wehrman
Ladies Singles CKT 49 Cali West Michelle Graybeal Bette Cunningham Dani Warmack
Top 8   Shea Cole Robin Curry Brittany Jasinski Jennifer Lyzak
Top 16   Jenn Cocchi Sandy Haas Marlise Kiel Kirsten McCandless
Top 16   Stitches Preciado Samantha Weber Stephanie Wehrman Samantha White
Mens Doubles Cricket 60 Van Dongen/Baggish Steffano/Newton Spellman/Phillips Luke/Widmayer
Top 8   Robbins/Walsh Minty Phillips Lynaugh/Martin Beach/Huffman